Program kształcenia, dyscyplina: inżynieria materiałowa, r.a 20190/2020, zajęcia obowiązkowe

Blok 1O

No. 

 Semester  

Course name 

8PRK-effect type assigned  

Course type 

 Assessment form 

Pass 

/grade 

Total hours of training  

1 

1 

Materials technology

 

Course outline 

P8U_W  

P8S_WG 

P8S_KK  

Lecture/seminar

Oral

Grade 

15h

2 

2

Experimental methods for  materials characterization***

 

Course outline 

P8U_W 

P8S_WG 

P8S_KK  

P8S_UK

Laboratories 

Written

Pass

30h 

Total 

45h

 

 Harmonogram zajęć - I semestr r.a. 2019/2020

1. "Materials Technologies"

1) Maria Gazda - 17 grudnia, 10.15-12.00 CNA* 3/14
2) Beata Bochentyn  - 19 grudnia 10.15-12.00 CNA* 3/14
3) Sebastian Molin - 19 grudnia 12.15-14, CNA* 3/14
4) Robert Bogdanowicz - 7 stycznia 2020 r. 12.15-15.00, WETI A (budynek nr 41), sala 347
5) Barbara Kościelska - 14 stycznia 2020 r. 10.15-13.00, CNA* 3/14
6) Janusz Datta - 17 stycznia 2020 r. 12.15 - 15.00, WCh C (budynek nr 5), sala 105
 
 

 Harmonogram zajęć - II semestr r.a. 2019/2020

2. "Experimental Methods for Materials Characterisation"*** 

UWAGA ZMIANA -  zajęcia przesunięte na semestr 4
1) Maria Gazda
2) Janusz Datta
3) Sebastian Molin
4) Jakub Karczewski
5) Robert Bogdanowicz
6) Marcin Łapiński
 
***) Przedmiot jest w letnim semestrze. Terminy zajęć nie są jeszcze znane.

 

 

Program kształcenia, dyscyplina: inżynieria materiałowa, r.a 20190/2020, zajęcia obowiązkowe 

Blok 3OSD

No.

Semester

Course name

8PRK-effect type assigned

Course type

Assessment form

Pass

/grade

Total hours of training

1

2, 4, 6, 8

Doctoral seminar

P8U_W

P8S_WG

P8U_U

P8S_UK

P8S_KK

P8S_UO

P8U_K

seminar

Personal presentation

pass

15h

Total

60h

 

Program kształcenia, dyscyplina: inżynieria materiałowa, r.a 20190/2020, zajęcia obowiązkowe 

Blok 3OSW

No.

Semester

Course name

8PRK-effect type assigned

Course type

Assessment form

Pass

/grade

Total hours of training

1

2, 4, 6, 8

Annual reporting session

(participation in the session)

P8U_W

P8S_WG

P8U_U

P8S_UK

P8S_KK

P8U_K

seminar

Personal presentation

pass

15

2

1-8

Faculty and/or department seminar (attending at least five seminars annually)

P8U_W

P8S_WG

P8S_WK

P8S_UK

P8S_KK

seminar

presence

pass

5

Total

80h

 

 

PLEASE FILL OUT THE QUESTIONNAIRE FOR SELECTION OF FACULTATIVE COURSES!

PhD training programme, Discipline: materials engineering, a.y 2019/2020facultative courses

Blok 1F

No.

Semester

Course name

8PRK-effect type assigned

Course type

Assessment form

Pass

/grade

Total hours of training

1

2-7

Courses given by visiting professors (subjects will be announced each semester)

Students may choose more than one course

P8U_W

P8S_WG

P8U_U

P8S_UW

P8S_UO

P8S_UK

P8S_UU

P8U_K

Lecture/seminar

Written/Oral

pass

15h

2

1-4

Chemistry of materials for electric energy storage and conversion

(A. Lisowska-Oleksiak)

Course outline

P8U_W

P8S_WG

P8U_U

P8S_UW

Lecture

Oral

pass

15h

3

1-4

Physics of materials*

(M. Gazda)

Course outline

P8U_W

P8S_WG

P8U_U

P8S_UW

Lecture

Oral

pass

15h

4

1-4

The progress in technology of biodegradable polymers

(H. Janik)

P8U_W

P8S_WG

P8U_U

P8S_UW

Lecture

Oral

pass

15h

5

1-4

Algorythms and data structure

(K. Goczyła)

P8U_W

P8S_WG

P8U_U

P8S_UW

Lecture

Oral

pass

15h

6

1-4

Advanced numerical analysis for applied science

(Prof. Piotr Kowalczyk, Prof. Adam Lamęcki, Dr. Eng. Grzegorz Fotyga)

P8U_W

P8S_WG

P8U_U

P8S_UW

Lecture

Oral

pass

15h

7

1-4

Bioorganic chemistry

(D. Witt)

Course outline

P8U_W

P8S_WG

P8U_U

P8S_UW

Lecture

Oral

pass

15h

8

1-4

Methods in molecular biophysics

(M. Bagiński)

Course outline

P8U_W

P8S_WG

P8U_U

P8S_UW

Lecture

Oral

pass

15h

9

1-4

Advances in protein sciences and enzymology

(S. Milewski)

Course outline

P8U_W

P8S_WG

P8U_U

P8S_UW

Lecture

Oral

pass

15h

10

1-4

Archaeological and forensic chemistry

(M. Śliwka-Kaszyńska)

Course outline

P8U_W

P8S_WG

P8U_U

P8S_UW

Lecture

Oral

pass

15h

11

1-4

Selected aspects of modern X-ray structural analysis**

(J. Chojnacki)

Course outline

P8U_W

P8S_WG

P8U_U

P8S_UW

Lecture

Oral

pass

15h

12

1-4

Coordination chemistry with selected topics in bioinorganic chemistry

(A. Dołęga)

Course outline

P8U_W

P8S_WG

P8U_U

P8S_UW

Lecture

Oral

pass

15h

13

1-4

Health effects of food components

(A. Bartoszek-Pączkowska)

Course outline

P8U_W

P8S_WG

P8U_U

P8S_UW

Lecture

Oral

pass

15h

14

1-4

Recent trends in sample preparation

(A. Kot-Wasik)

Course outline

P8U_W

P8S_WG

P8U_U

P8S_UW

Lecture

Oral

pass

15h

15

1-4

Properties of novel materials***

(A. Klimczuk)

P8U_W

P8S_WG

P8U_U

P8S_UW

Lecture

Oral

pass

15h

16

1-4

Coating and linings

(A. Miszczyk)

P8U_W

P8S_WG

P8U_U

P8S_UW

Lecture

Oral

pass

15h

17

1-4

Corrosion monitoring

(J. Orlikowski)

P8U_W

P8S_WG

P8U_U

P8S_UW

Lecture

Oral

pass

15h

18 1-4 Electrical methods of materials and structures characterization (P. Jasiński)

P8U_W

P8S_WG

P8U_U

P8S_UW

Lecture Oral pass 15h

19

1-7

other facultative course carried out within disciplines included in Doctoral School

P8U_W

P8S_WG

P8U_U

P8S_UW

Lecture/seminar

Oral/written

pass

15h

Total

60h

 Harmonogram zajęć - II semestr r.a. 2019/2020

3.  Physics of materials* (fakultatywne)

- zajęcia prowadzone w formule zdalnej na platformie e-nauczanie pod adresem 
- terminy: 22/06 godz. 9:15-11; 23/06 godz. 9:15-11;  25/06 godz. 9:15-11; 30/06 godz. 9:15-11; 02/07 godz. 9:15-11; 03/07 godz. 9:15-11; 07/07 godz. 9:15-11; 09/07 godz. 9:15-10

11. Selected aspects of modern X-ray structural analysis** (fakultatywne)

- zajęcia prowadzone w formule zdalnej na platformie e-nauczanie pod adresem
- terminy: 29/06 godz. 9:15-11;  01/07 godz. 9:15-11; 06/07 godz. 9:15-11; 08/07 godz. 9:15-11; 10/07 godz. 9:15-11; 13/07 godz. 9:15-11; 14/07 godz. 9:15-11; 

15. Properties of novel materials*** (fakultatywne)

- zajęcia prowadzone w formule stacjonarnej
-terminy: 6-10.07